About Seungri

Name: Seungri / 승리 (stage name) (means ‘victory’ in Korean)

Also known as: Lee Seunghyun / 이승현 (birth name), Victory, V.I, Seungchan, Panda

Birth date: December 12, 1990 (age 22/age 24 in Korea)

Hometown: Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist

Label: YG Entertainment

Official Links

SNS Accounts

Discography

Singles

  • "The Next Day" (2008)
  • "Strong Baby" (2009)

Mini Album

Seungri is the producer, composer, and lyricist.

  • VVIP (2011)
  • Tracklisting
  • Let’s Talk About Love (2013)
  • Tracklisting

Acting Works

Musical

  • Sonagi (2008)
  • Shouting (2009)

Film

  • Why Did You Come to My House? (2009)
  • Nineteen (2010)

Drama

  • Haru : An Unforgettable Day in Korea (with Bigbang) (2010)
  • Light And Shadow (Cameo in Episode 8 & 9) (2012)
  • Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo – Hong Kong Kowloon Treasure Murder Case (Japanese Drama) (2013)
  • Yubikoi - Kimini Okuru Message (Japanese Mobile Drama) (2013)

Please read some of Seungri’s articles/interviews here

·